We use cookies to give you the best experience on our website and bring you more relevant advertising.

Learn more about cookies

Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in Hendon

Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Hendon on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Addison Primary43976%22%28.5
Ainslie Wood Primary46278%8%27.6
Akiva42097%78%33.1
Albemarle Primary24887%27%28.7
Albion Primary29288%25%29.5
Alec Reed Academy147175%12%27.9
Alexandra Junior34977%33%29.0
Alexandra Primary32270%23%28.2
Alexandra PrimaryNEW
Alexandra810%0%15.0
Alfred Salter Primary46590%26%30.3
All Saints C of E Primary23181%35%30.3
All Saints' C of E Primary N2027679%31%29.4
All Saints' C of E Primary NW220673%20%28.8
All Saints' C of E Primary, Putney23992%77%32.9
All Souls C of E Primary18782%9%27.1
Allen Edwards Primary45881%34%29.5
Allenby Primary26256%15%26.3
Allfarthing Primary42779%21%28.7
Alma Primary49157%10%26.9
Ambler Primary and Children's Centre29291%14%29.3
Anson Primary40967%18%27.9
Archbishop Sumner C of E Primary29390%43%30.9
Argyle Primary41880%25%28.6
Ark Academy1118
ARK Atwood Primary Academy180
ARK Conway Primary Academy90
ARK Globe Academy122688%19%29.7
Ascot Road FreeNEW
Ashburnham Community18489%26%30.4
Ashfield Junior23792%47%30.9
Ashmole Primary23353%13%26.6
Ashmount Primary36286%21%28.7
Avanti House286
Avigdor Hirsch Torah Temimah Primary20991%26%30.1
Avondale Park Primary43686%29%29.6
Avonmore Primary21885%44%30.9
Aylands350%0%21.6
Aylward PrimaryNEW
Aylward Primary49181%12%28.5
Baden-Powell24783%17%28.7
Bangabandhu Primary47175%14%28.2
Barham Primary77877%26%29.2
Barlby Primary34681%33%29.3
Barn Croft Primary24371%13%26.8
Barnes Primary52695%71%33.2
Barnfield Primary53687%28%29.3
Barrow Hill Junior21691%39%31.5
Beaconsfield Primary and Nursery27282%29%30.0
Beckford Primary45384%27%28.7
Beis Yaakov Primary52579%27%29.3
Beit Shvidler Primary23379%25%30.0
Bell Lane Primary43980%28%29.6
Belmont Junior21163%24%27.8
Belmont Park60SUPPSUPPSUPP
Belmont Primary46497%51%32.1
Belmont53570%11%27.9
Ben Jonson Primary56572%10%27.3
Benthal Primary44371%14%28.1
Beormund Primary3571%0%26.8
Berger Primary49777%13%28.1
Berrymede Junior36574%15%27.9
Betty Layward Primary44590%45%31.4
Bevington Primary33495%27%29.7
Bigland Green Primary47878%24%28.3
Bishop Winnington-Ingram C of E Primary45073%16%28.7
Blair Peach Primary51076%26%29.2
Blanche Nevile70SUPPSUPPSUPP
Blessed Dominic RC33692%25%29.4
Blessed Sacrament RC Primary22277%38%28.7
Blue Gate Fields Junior35691%32%30.1
Bonner Primary59795%27%29.9
Bonneville Primary39788%25%28.6
Bounds Green Junior23377%16%28.7
Bourne Primary25781%22%28.9
Bournehall Primary225100%23%30.7
Bousfield Primary43484%47%30.6
Boutcher C of E Primary207100%37%31.0
Bowes Primary65264%11%27.5
Bowmansgreen Primary36678%19%28.0
Brackenbury Primary50582%32%30.7
Braintcroft Primary77063%17%27.3
Brandlehow Primary311100%48%32.0
Brecknock Primary37388%22%29.7
Brentfield Primary58983%24%29.9
Brentside Primary42282%16%28.3
Brettenham Primary47679%30%29.0
Brimsdown Primary67166%17%27.4
Broadfields Primary62284%25%28.8
Bromet Primary28167%17%29.1
Brook Community Primary47672%2%26.6
Brookfield Primary43793%38%30.8
Brookland Junior36186%45%31.5
Brookmans Park Primary33298%35%30.8
Bruce Grove Primary44169%12%28.0
Brunswick Park Primary and Nursery33597%31%30.4
Brunswick Park Primary57270%10%27.5
Burdett-Coutts and Townshend Foundation C of E Primary35585%18%29.5
Bush Hill Park Primary66471%15%27.4
Bushey Heath Primary23593%57%31.6
Bushey Manor Junior24682%28%29.9
Byron Court Primary63079%21%29.0
Campsbourne Junior19983%35%29.8
Camrose Primary With Nursery34183%13%29.4
Canon Barnett Primary26881%16%28.4
Canonbury Primary46782%22%29.1
Capel Manor Primary31867%17%28.2
Carlton Primary38890%13%28.3
Carterhatch Junior41570%11%27.8
Castlebar1200%0%12.4
Cavendish Primary22989%22%29.2
Cayley Primary56569%9%26.9
Cedars Manor58584%19%28.7
Central Primary32073%30%28.7
Chalgrove Primary20990%38%31.0
Chalkhill Primary53893%25%29.9
Charles Dickens Primary38395%36%30.9
Charlotte Sharman Primary34081%26%29.0
Charville Primary67965%11%27.6
Chase Lane Primary73080%19%28.7
Chase Side Primary47078%20%28.3
Chater Junior24085%20%29.3
Cherry Garden470%0%15.0
Chesterton Primary44980%38%29.8
Chestnuts Primary40871%11%27.2
Chigwell Primary23968%24%27.9
Childs Hill36479%14%29.6
Chisenhale Primary35189%16%29.6
Christ Church Bentinck C of E Primary24092%33%30.8
Christ Church C of E Primary18887%13%29.1
Christ Church C of E Primary20770%11%27.3
Christ Church C of E Primary21189%57%32.0
Christ Church C of E Primary22068%25%28.0
Christ Church CofE20664%16%27.9
Christ Church Primary23493%53%31.0
Christ Church Primary, Hampstead188100%67%33.0
Christ Church22889%19%29.2
Christ The King RC Primary38280%21%28.9
Christ the Saviour C of E Primary74089%45%31.2
Christopher Hatton Primary23096%33%30.0
Church Hill23673%13%28.2
Churchfield Primary68775%20%28.9
Clapham Manor Primary45385%24%29.1
Claremont Primary44067%3%27.2
Clerkenwell Parochial C of E Primary20381%33%29.8
Clifton Primary39191%23%29.9
Clore Shalom243100%26%31.2
Cobourg Primary43894%17%29.6
Coldfall Primary68191%39%30.3
Coleridge Primary90689%39%30.8
Colindale Primary67874%12%28.0
College Park920%0%12.0
Colnbrook920%0%13.2
Columbia Primary44384%25%28.6
Colvestone Primary23392%31%29.9
Colville Primary311100%44%32.1
Comber Grove34291%11%28.2
Copenhagen Primary24565%15%26.4
Coppermill Primary31292%24%29.7
Coppetts Wood Primary28470%23%28.9
Coston Primary47383%17%29.8
Coteford Junior20986%19%28.5
Courtland213100%47%32.8
Cowley Hill41570%12%27.4
Crampton23881%31%29.7
Cranborne Primary44289%31%30.8
Crawford Primary48092%10%28.3
Cromer Road Primary41391%30%29.8
Crowland Primary41286%22%29.3
Cuckoo Hall Academy89576%16%28.1
Cuffley45788%31%30.9
Cyril Jackson Primary48970%20%27.6
Dairy Meadow Primary48997%37%30.7
Danegrove Primary65794%38%31.1
Darell Primary and Nursery32272%24%28.7
Daubeney Primary67792%31%30.5
Dawlish Primary26248%0%26.2
De Beauvoir Primary372NANANA
De Bohun Primary29080%20%29.1
Deanesfield Primary60582%20%29.2
Deansbrook Junior38181%20%28.7
Derwentwater Primary74579%20%29.1
Devonshire Hill Primary47879%16%27.7
Dollis Junior34270%13%28.2
Donnington Primary24083%21%28.4
Dormers Wells Junior39378%20%28.3
Downe Manor Primary45984%13%28.2
Downsell Primary65384%22%29.0
Dr Triplett's C of E Primary47881%26%29.1
Drayton Green Primary33072%16%27.2
Drayton Park Primary33583%17%28.4
Duncombe Primary45275%13%29.0
Durand Academy111886%33%30.0
Durants98SUPPSUPPSUPP
Durdans Park Primary51677%35%29.7
Earl's Court Free PrimaryNEW
Earlham Primary43760%6%25.8
Earlsmead Primary48388%28%30.2
Earlsmead Primary40361%8%26.3
East Acton Primary30961%4%27.7
East Sheen Primary44095%51%31.7
Eastbury Farm Primary34988%47%31.6
Eastfield Primary48670%11%27.2
Eden Primary90
Edgware Junior34656%7%26.1
Edgware Primary334
Edinburgh Primary56973%17%28.8
Edith Neville Primary24186%29%29.1
Edmonton County1598
Edward Betham C of E Primary47292%42%30.9
Edward Wilson Primary42969%13%27.4
Eleanor Palmer Primary23793%50%32.1
Elmgrove Primary & Nursery72280%23%29.0
Elsley Primary46472%14%28.2
Emmanuel C of E Primary20793%27%29.7
Emmanuel Community53
Enfield Heights Academy51
English Martyrs RC Primary22783%40%31.0
English Martyrs RC Primary46186%22%29.7
Essendine Primary45487%33%30.3
Etz Chaim Jewish Primary110
Eversley Primary571100%52%32.5
Fair Field Junior23995%35%30.6
Fairway Primary and Children's Centre28993%27%29.8
Falconbrook Primary31881%12%28.1
Featherstone Primary and Nursery71269%14%27.2
Ferry Lane Primary24272%20%27.8
Field End Junior35268%23%28.2
Field Junior23592%41%31.8
Fielding Primary86686%22%29.7
Firs Farm Primary56790%22%29.2
Fitzjohn's Primary22979%21%29.5
Fleecefield Primary48077%7%27.7
Fleet Primary23094%39%29.7
Flora Gardens Primary25777%20%29.1
Forty Hill C of E Primary23787%30%30.1
Foulds317100%38%31.5
Fox Primary32898%86%34.7
Frank Barnes for Deaf Children30SUPPSUPPSUPP
Freezywater St George's C of E Primary24281%28%29.9
Friars Primary Foundation22685%22%29.2
Frith Manor Primary68579%32%29.9
Frithwood Primary46382%18%29.0
Fryent Primary58470%18%27.8
Fulham Primary30191%26%29.8
Furness Primary53278%22%29.4
Gainsborough Primary53278%10%27.5
Galliard Primary71479%25%28.4
Garden Suburb Junior35588%32%30.9
Garfield Primary45781%19%28.7
Gateway Academy69090%35%30.2
Gayhurst Community58788%29%29.7
George Eliot Primary44385%30%29.1
George Mitchell95564%7%26.3
George Spicer Primary56888%27%29.6
Gifford Primary82880%30%30.0
Gillespie Primary23886%34%30.5
Gladstone Park Primary68182%27%29.4
Gladstone Park PrimaryNEW
Glebe Primary49491%39%31.2
Glebe Primary57586%22%29.3
Globe Primary36386%28%30.8
Gloucester41467%5%26.5
Goldbeaters Primary48395%39%30.6
Good Shepherd RC Primary25597%50%31.1
Gospel Oak Primary47178%20%28.6
Grafton Primary51995%34%30.8
Granard Primary41174%14%27.9
Grange Park Junior35066%15%28.3
Grange Park Primary69077%31%29.7
Grange Primary36887%18%28.7
Grange Primary77086%21%28.8
Grange Primary56071%12%27.7
Grasmere Primary24690%34%30.2
Grazebrook Primary47495%39%31.0
Green Dragon Primary50592%31%29.7
Greenfields Primary21092%42%31.4
Greenleaf Primary52488%53%30.9
Greenmead48SUPPSUPPSUPP
Greenside Primary22489%41%30.7
Greenwood Primary51782%25%28.8
Griffin Primary37896%39%30.5
Grimsdyke42092%53%32.3
Grove Park Primary27196%57%32.2
Guardian Angels RC Primary20683%13%28.5
Gwyn Jones Primary35372%31%28.6
Hadley Wood Primary21197%70%33.5
Hague Primary23381%41%29.8
Halley Primary24190%23%29.6
Hallfield Primary58185%26%29.8
Hambrough Primary51983%21%29.1
Hampden Gurney C of E Primary234100%85%34.1
Hampstead Parochial C of E Primary20385%35%29.4
Handsworth Primary47587%40%30.8
Hanover Primary34190%30%30.5
Hargrave Park Primary26075%11%27.6
Harlesden Primary23583%10%28.9
Harlyn Primary45671%33%28.9
Harrington Hill Primary30889%14%28.9
Harris Academy TottenhamNEW
Harris Primary Academy Coleraine Park38679%11%27.5
Harris Primary Academy Philip Lane44377%11%27.6
Harry Gosling Primary47075%15%28.3
Hartsbourne Primary20893%39%31.7
Hartsbrook E-Act Free119
Hasmonean Primary24090%48%31.4
Hathaway Primary41963%15%27.3
Havelock Primary39577%20%28.3
Hayes Park72686%21%29.2
Haymerle710%0%12.6
Hazelbury Junior59263%12%26.1
Hazelwood Junior35990%28%30.8
Heathbrook Primary40992%20%29.8
Heathland68297%39%31.2
Heathmere Primary32171%5%27.1
Hedgewood1230%0%13.8
Henry Fawcett Primary33761%13%29.3
Henry Maynard Primary89984%28%29.5
Herbert Morrison Primary23075%14%27.8
Hermitage Primary32083%43%30.6
Hertsmere Jewish Primary46295%30%30.3
Heston Primary46576%22%29.1
High View Primary3350%0%NA
Highbury Quadrant Primary37276%17%27.5
Highfield Primary51675%27%29.1
Highgate Primary42791%36%30.6
Highwood Primary46184%21%28.7
Hillside Junior23785%31%29.4
Hillyfield Academy86186%30%29.6
Hobbayne Primary61480%33%30.3
Hollickwood Primary24450%4%26.7
Holly Park Primary55973%27%28.9
Holmleigh Primary24783%17%28.7
Holy Cross RC41090%41%30.8
Holy Trinity and Saint Silas C of E Primary, NW120893%32%31.0
Holy Trinity C of E Primary45077%32%29.3
Holy Trinity C of E Primary217100%29%30.0
Holy Trinity C of E Primary25486%34%30.0
Holy Trinity C of E Primary22493%32%30.4
Holy Trinity C of E Primary23389%30%30.1
Holy Trinity C of E Primary, NW318781%19%28.7
Holywell Primary49954%14%26.5
Honeywell Junior35894%47%31.6
Honilands Primary62776%11%27.1
Horsenden Primary84186%27%30.2
Hotham Primary41795%24%29.6
Houndsfield Primary67479%14%27.5
Hounslow Town Primary74775%25%27.9
Hoxton Garden Primary32074%23%27.6
Hugh Myddelton Primary44160%13%27.0
Hungerford Primary and Children's Centre48080%18%27.9
Ickburgh58SUPPSUPPSUPP
Independent Jewish Day228100%46%32.5
Islamia Primary39281%29%29.1
Isleworth Town Primary69178%23%29.3
Jack Tizard64SUPPSUPPSUPP
John Betts Primary23883%38%29.6
John Burns Primary21095%37%29.8
John Chilton860%0%13.7
John Keble C of E Primary45278%14%28.8
John Perryn Primary45792%26%30.4
John Ruskin Primary and Language Classes52784%19%28.5
John Scurr Primary46980%22%28.5
Joseph Clarke84SUPPSUPPSUPP
Joseph ClarkeNEW
Jubilee Primary49084%34%29.9
Kenilworth Primary23692%27%29.3
Kenmont Primary23365%15%27.4
Kenmore Park Junior39472%13%28.5
Kentish Town C of E Primary26593%36%30.3
Kew Riverside Primary20096%46%31.6
Keyworth Primary39067%11%26.9
Khalsa VA Primary350
King Solomon Academy78187%33%29.9
Kingfisher Hall Primary Academy156
Kingsbury Green Primary67571%19%27.7
Kingsgate Primary52092%42%30.3
Kingsmead Primary24696%36%30.3
Knutsford47190%23%30.0
Kobi Nazrul Primary24377%23%28.4
Ladbrooke Junior Mixed and Infant23493%40%31.4
Lady Bankes Junior34381%19%28.9
Lady Margaret Primary66874%20%28.4
Lancasterian Primary48877%9%27.5
Lanchester Community FreeNEW
Langford Primary22361%25%27.3
Lark Hall Primary (Including Lark Hall Centre for Pupils with Autism)45073%4%26.0
Larkswood Primary73681%28%28.9
Larmenier & Sacred Heart Catholic Primary47489%33%30.7
Latymer All Saints C of E Primary70181%21%28.5
Laurance Haines53687%23%29.7
Lauriston42767%33%29.2
Lavender Primary54690%32%29.8
Lawdale Junior27986%30%29.4
Laycock Primary42074%4%27.3
Lea Valley Primary46875%20%28.9
Lena Gardens Primary21488%23%30.0
Leopold Primary45891%23%29.9
Linden Lodge1380%0%12.0
Lionel Primary463100%53%31.6
Little Ealing Primary64492%37%30.4
Little Heath Primary23683%37%29.9
Livingstone Primary and Nursery27078%30%30.3
London Fields Primary44590%39%29.8
Longfield Primary74985%39%30.3
Lordship Lane Primary69879%19%28.5
Loughborough Primary50980%16%28.3
Lowther Primary36974%22%29.7
Lubavitch Junior Boys11063%13%27.4
Lubavitch Ruth Lunzer Girls Primary14879%21%28.4
Lyon Park Junior48073%22%27.8
Macaulay C of E Primary22293%32%30.2
Malmesbury Primary58283%11%28.6
Malorees Junior23590%36%30.4
Mandeville Primary37388%24%28.5
Mandeville1080%0%12.0
Manor1310%0%13.0
Manorside Primary29093%27%30.4
Marion Richardson Primary46789%31%29.7
Marlborough Primary32577%23%28.7
Marlborough Primary48186%22%29.0
Marlborough Primary72987%45%30.5
Marshgate Primary46991%59%32.3
Martin Primary58875%12%28.1
Mathilda Marks-Kennedy Jewish Primary22092%38%31.7
Mayfield Primary34877%16%28.2
Meadow Wood30SUPPSUPPSUPP
Melcombe Primary37594%26%29.7
Menorah Foundation30692%32%30.3
Menorah Primary44794%47%31.4
Meridian Angel PrimaryNEW
Merryhills Primary53490%23%29.8
Meryfield Primary38187%9%28.2
Michael Faraday40988%32%29.9
Miles Coverdale Primary24692%40%31.4
Millfields Community65281%23%28.3
Minet Junior47470%20%28.0
Mission Grove Primary68085%12%29.0
Mitchell Brook Primary52884%16%29.8
Monken Hadley C of E Primary14683%42%30.4
Monkfrith Primary24787%35%30.9
Monksmead24083%21%29.0
Montem Primary43281%14%28.8
Montpelier Primary68091%30%30.3
Mora Primary45273%7%27.8
Moreland Primary21877%5%27.4
Morningside Primary44286%17%29.0
Moss Hall Junior38487%24%29.5
Mount Carmel Catholic Primary46997%42%31.3
Mount Stewart Junior35887%31%30.2
Mowlem Primary23395%27%30.3
Mulberry Primary68673%9%27.0
Muswell Hill Primary41886%46%31.3
Netley Primary43572%19%27.8
New End Primary43296%51%31.6
New King's Primary19893%23%29.6
Newberries Primary21094%45%31.1
Newfield Primary45169%12%26.9
Newington Green Primary41890%35%30.3
Newnham Junior35984%30%30.6
Newton Farm Nursery, Infant and Junior265100%83%34.4
Nightingale Primary24383%24%28.7
Noel Park Primary55780%23%29.5
Norbury56681%34%30.4
Normand Croft Community for Early Years and Primary Education27774%35%29.8
North Ealing Primary66190%42%30.5
North Harringay Primary46265%20%28.2
North Primary42092%45%31.5
North West London Jewish Day28491%41%31.4
Northaw C of E Primary10582%45%30.5
Northside Primary29593%45%31.3
Northview Junior and Infant24096%20%31.1
Northway930%0%13.2
Northwold Primary454100%45%32.1
Norwood Green Junior34883%24%29.5
Oak Farm Junior35983%38%30.5
Oakington Manor Primary75389%41%30.5
Oaklands Primary52871%24%28.6
Oakleigh & Acorn Assessment Centre1100%0%12.0
Oakmere Primary28881%15%27.8
Oakthorpe Primary52887%31%29.9
Oaktree940%0%13.5
Oasis Academy Hadley1291
Oasis Academy Johanna24586%14%28.6
Old Ford Primary72793%34%30.5
Old Oak Primary39483%12%28.9
Oldfield Primary44890%24%29.4
Olga Primary22976%17%27.9
Oliver Goldsmith Primary46185%27%29.8
Oratory RC Primary21193%41%32.0
Orchard Primary47894%30%29.8
Osidge Primary41875%20%28.8
Osmani Primary44891%12%28.7
Our Lady and St George's Catholic Primary45685%25%29.7
Our Lady and St John's RC Primary234100%37%31.5
Our Lady and St Joseph RC Primary24190%30%29.6
Our Lady of Dolours RC Primary28998%15%29.3
Our Lady of Grace Catholic Junior24092%45%31.3
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Primary20797%47%31.6
Our Lady of Lourdes RC Primary23890%27%30.3
Our Lady of Lourdes RC25483%27%29.0
Our Lady of Muswell RC Primary42681%42%31.3
Our Lady of the Visitation Catholic Primary46783%32%29.5
Our Lady of Victories Catholic Primary199100%82%33.2
Our Lady of Victories RC Primary23092%63%31.9
Our Lady Queen of Heaven RC26493%31%30.4
Our Lady RC Primary19948%4%25.9
Our Lady RC Primary19375%29%28.4
Oxhey Wood Primary32476%20%28.6
Paddington Green Primary39268%11%27.8
Paddock1580%0%12.0
Pakeman Primary33582%8%28.5
Pardes House Primary21691%23%29.5
Park Lane Primary48378%27%28.5
Park Walk Primary24077%30%29.7
Parkgate Junior23485%29%29.5
Parkside Community Primary26492%27%29.4
Parkside Primary39570%10%27.4
Parkwood Primary24286%17%29.5
Perivale Primary47182%23%29.2
Peter Hills with St Mary's and St Paul's C of E Primary21450%12%26.4
Petts Hill Primary25282%29%29.2
Phoenix Arch30SUPPSUPPSUPP
Phoenix Primary43395%29%30.5
Phoenix1680%0%12.4
Pinner Park Junior36089%47%31.4
Pinner Wood53193%34%30.4
Poole's Park Primary33171%9%26.9
Pope John RC27090%39%30.1
Pope Paul Catholic Primary20893%27%29.6
Preston Manor1825
Preston Park Primary84078%19%28.9
Priestmead Primary and Nursery69082%14%29.9
Primrose Hill48693%42%30.8
Princess Frederica C of E Primary44588%30%30.1
Princess May Primary45580%20%28.7
Prior Weston Primary and Children's Centre47081%31%29.5
Queen Elizabeth II Jubilee62SUPPSUPPSUPP
Queen's Manor and Special Needs Unit21783%35%29.2
Queen's Park Primary31590%22%29.0
Queensbridge Primary43294%52%31.7
Queensmill1420%0%13.3
Queenswell Junior32586%18%28.9
Randal Cremer Primary46164%11%27.0
Ravenor Primary58185%20%29.2
Raynham Primary78088%28%29.8
Reay Primary24689%25%30.2
Redlands Primary47688%21%28.8
Rhodes Avenue Primary56395%61%32.9
Rhyl Primary43290%27%29.3
Richard Cloudesley PH75SUPPSUPPSUPP
Richard Cobden Primary45990%27%28.9
Rimon Jewish Primary47
Risley Avenue Primary68376%16%28.3
Riverley Primary080%17%28.9
Riversdale Primary29157%17%26.2
Riverside Primary32890%38%29.6
Robert Blair Primary26055%9%25.6
Robert Browning Primary35189%14%28.5
Roe Green Junior47781%21%29.9
Roehampton C of E Primary23080%10%28.5
Roger Ascham Primary54988%31%30.0
Rokesly Junior33889%36%29.9
Ronald Ross Primary23883%10%28.6
Rosary RC Primary33779%24%29.4
Rosh Pinah Primary48483%34%30.8
Rotherfield Primary37172%21%28.5
Rotherhithe Primary46275%11%27.8
Roxeth Primary47082%20%29.4
Ruislip Gardens Primary41293%30%29.9
Rushmore Primary48682%18%29.4
Russet House950%0%12.3
Ryefield Primary48880%26%29.4
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary67193%52%31.0
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary40796%31%30.1
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary and Nursery31090%31%29.8
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary, Battersea47080%24%29.4
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary, Roehampton40382%22%28.8
Sacred Heart RC Primary42098%53%31.8
Saffron Green Primary22757%13%26.4
Saint Bernadette Catholic Primary24166%17%27.1
Saint Francis of Assisi Catholic Primary33555%11%27.0
Saint Mary RC Primary39278%20%28.6
Salusbury Primary66382%23%29.1
Samuel Rhodes MLD850%0%13.3
Sebright44487%26%29.6
Selborne Primary53484%33%30.6
Selwyn Primary61579%25%29.0
Servite RC Primary23593%63%32.1
Seven Sisters Primary49367%13%27.3
Shacklewell Primary42593%30%29.6
Shaftesbury Park Primary26088%23%28.4
Shapla Primary21786%14%28.6
Sheen Mount Primary43796%64%33.1
Shenley Primary31870%23%28.1
Sheringdale Primary28997%24%30.1
Simon Marks Jewish Primary20480%24%28.8
Sinai Jewish Primary67093%42%31.1
Sir John Cass's Foundation Primary23393%30%30.6
Sir John Lillie Primary44485%22%30.3
Sir Thomas Abney43080%20%28.5
Smithy Street44786%20%29.0
Snowsfields Primary23271%17%27.8
Soho Parish C of E Primary145100%50%32.7
Solebay Primary122
South Grove Primary56285%20%28.8
South Harringay Junior21883%32%29.3
Southbury Primary47171%10%27.3
Southfield Primary51981%39%30.2
Southwark Park45482%16%28.9
Southwold Primary4260%0%NA
Spring Grove Primary29690%30%29.8
Springfield Community Primary26792%42%30.9
Springhallow790%0%12.8
St Agnes RC Primary22979%38%29.2
St Agnes RC34892%46%30.5
St Aidan's Primary23996%42%30.9
St Alban's C of E Primary19195%29%30.0
St Aloysius RC Junior22775%29%28.8
St Andrew and St Francis C of E Primary46683%17%28.9
St Andrew's (Barnsbury) C of E Primary20072%17%28.4
St Andrew's C of E Primary20789%11%29.4
St Andrew's C of E Primary47472%12%28.6
St Andrew's C of E Primary, Totteridge20596%26%31.0
St Andrew's Southgate Primary (CofE)20890%47%30.6
St Ann's C of E Primary23762%12%27.1
St Anne's Catholic Primary33475%20%27.9
St Anne's Catholic Primary41377%11%27.8
St Anne's C of E Primary18893%29%30.4
St Anselm's Catholic Primary42292%57%31.9
St Anselm's Catholic Primary25597%34%30.0
St Anthony's Catholic Primary31397%28%30.8
St Augustine's C of E Primary22786%21%28.3
St Augustine's RC Primary20592%50%31.6
St Barnabas and St Philip's C of E Primary20997%41%31.1
St Barnabas' C of E Primary15396%39%30.8
St Bernadette's Catholic Primary42588%37%31.0
St Catherine's RC47798%52%31.9
St Charles RC Primary31789%35%30.0
St Clement and St James C of E Primary22689%11%28.9
St Clement Danes C of E Primary23096%31%30.0
St Cuthbert with St Matthias C of E Primary21959%17%27.9
St Dominic Catholic Primary29583%23%28.7
St Edmunds Catholic Primary43088%27%30.0
St Edward's RC Primary38678%16%28.3
St Elizabeth Catholic Primary45774%14%28.2
St Eugene de Mazenod RC Primary21080%27%28.7
St Faith's C of E Primary20193%40%30.0
St Francis de Sales RC Junior35379%14%27.9
St Gabriel's C of E Primary20093%29%30.1
St George the Martyr C of E Primary21088%42%31.1
St George's Cathedral Catholic Primary34171%23%27.6
St George's C of E Primary17475%13%27.4
St George's C of E Primary22396%38%30.4
St George's Hanover Square C of E Primary18596%38%31.9
St George's Primary47383%11%28.8
St George's RC Primary64998%39%31.5
St Gildas' RC Junior23375%28%28.4
St Giles' C of E Primary10588%25%29.2
St Gregory's Catholic Primary58882%25%29.1
St Helen's Catholic27583%22%29.7
St Ignatius RC Primary41382%18%28.5
St James & St John C of E Primary18788%33%29.6
St James C of E Primary21080%23%29.9
St James' C of E Primary49288%24%29.5
St James' C of E Primary23092%46%30.2
St Joan of Arc RC Primary43295%40%30.3
St John and St James C of E Primary27097%43%31.7
St John and St James C of E Primary41678%22%28.0
St John Evangelist RC Primary30782%29%29.7
St John Fisher Catholic Primary47083%27%29.9
St John Fisher Catholic Primary42792%31%30.3
St John of Jerusalem C of E Primary23277%23%28.9
St John the Baptist C of E Primary33788%16%28.8
St John the Divine C of E Primary227100%38%30.7
St John Vianney RC Primary24285%26%29.6
St John's Angell Town C of E Primary2420%0%NA
St John's C of E Primary21067%13%27.4
St John's C of E Junior Mixed and Infant24397%34%31.2
St John's C of E Primary9792%23%30.2
St John's C of E Primary24480%40%29.1
St John's C of E Stanmore40692%28%30.4
St John's Highbury Vale C of E Primary20679%46%30.8
St John's Primary45878%15%28.1
St John's RC Primary23592%35%30.0
St John's Upper Holloway C of E Primary22593%21%29.7
St John's Walworth C of E Primary20586%21%28.8
St Johns Walham Green C of E Primary34778%19%28.6
St Joseph Catholic Primary23693%22%29.4
St Joseph RC Junior28088%48%31.3
St Joseph RC Primary218100%57%32.5
St Joseph's Catholic Junior24083%12%28.9
St Joseph's Catholic Junior24080%22%28.8
St Joseph's Catholic Primary25380%25%28.9
St Joseph's Catholic Primary43089%36%30.6
St Joseph's Catholic Primary23178%26%29.1
St Joseph's Catholic Primary247100%64%32.9
St Joseph's Catholic Primary53192%35%30.4
St Joseph's RC Primary45788%43%30.3
St Joseph's RC Primary22987%13%29.6
St Joseph's RC Primary32092%55%32.1
St Joseph's RC Primary50298%45%31.6
St Joseph's RC Primary33198%28%31.8
St Josephs Primary217100%57%31.6
St Jude and St Paul's C of E Primary19989%15%29.8
St Jude's C of E Primary16665%10%27.8
St Luke's C of E Primary44
St Luke's C of E Primary23876%14%27.9
St Luke's C of E Primary19392%33%30.2
St Margaret Clitherow RC Primary23587%23%29.7
St Mark's C of E Primary18486%4%28.3
St Mark's C of E Primary19372%12%28.1
St Mark's Primary41884%39%29.9
St Martin of Porres RC Primary25483%33%29.7
St Mary Abbots C of E Primary20993%43%31.4
St Mary and St Michael Primary47381%19%28.7
St Mary and St Pancras C of E Primary23472%24%27.7
St Mary Magdalen Catholic Junior35581%24%29.2
St Mary Magdalen's Catholic Primary237100%62%32.4
St Mary Magdalene Academy118287%37%30.0
St Mary Magdalene C of E Primary22892%32%30.9
St Mary of the Angels RC Primary32485%27%29.0
St Mary's and St John's CofE52679%23%28.8
St Mary's Bryanston Square CofE22981%11%28.6
St Mary's Catholic Primary22996%31%29.9
St Mary's Catholic Primary, Chiswick23393%63%32.5
St Mary's Catholic Primary, Isleworth32989%36%30.1
St Mary's C of E Primary, Stoke Newington22682%14%28.7
St Mary's C of E Primary18676%38%28.7
St Mary's C of E Primary252100%68%32.5
St Mary's C of E Primary48685%40%30.6
St Mary's C of E Primary32271%22%28.5
St Mary's C of E Primary, East Barnet21479%24%29.4
St Mary's Kilburn C of E Primary22389%18%29.5
St Mary's Priory RC Junior23785%24%29.1
St Mary's RC Primary4190%0%NA
St Mary's RC Primary44583%41%30.4
St Mary's RC Primary18494%29%29.6
St Mary's RC Primary34881%33%29.5
St Mary's Walthamstow C of E Primary41196%61%32.6
St Marys C of E Primary Norwood GreenNEW
St Matthew's C of E Primary32293%33%30.8
St Matthew's, Westminster20086%23%29.5
St Matthias C of E Primary20883%33%29.5
St Matthias C of E Primary26968%16%27.2
St Meryl23493%30%30.4
St Michael at Bowes C of E Junior34766%13%27.4
St Michael's C of E Primary23083%13%28.1
St Michael's C of E Primary41591%30%30.4
St Michael's C of E Primary20072%24%28.8
St Michael's C of E Primary35890%27%29.8
St Michael's C of E Primary46491%46%31.1
St Monica's RC Primary41898%53%32.2
St Monica's RC Primary24283%17%29.3
St Nicholas Elstree C of E VA Primary19375%13%28.0
St Osmund's Catholic Primary24796%46%31.9
St Patrick's Catholic Primary23090%38%30.4
St Patrick's Catholic Primary44896%38%30.4
St Paul with St Luke C of E Primary26467%17%27.5
St Paul's and All Hallows C of E Junior22377%12%28.3
St Paul's C of E Primary20993%48%31.6
St Paul's C of E Primary, Walworth34880%28%29.8
St Paul's C of E Primary25389%39%29.8
St Paul's C of E Primary22388%24%28.9
St Paul's C of E Primary42288%38%30.6
St Paul's C of E Primary N1123983%14%28.8
St Paul's C of E Primary NW720997%63%32.0
St Paul's RC Primary20680%40%29.4
St Paul's Way Trust1032
St Paul's Whitechapel C of E Primary23390%33%30.5
St Paul's with St Michael's Primary22589%15%28.4
St Peter and St Paul RC Primary22196%32%30.6
St Peter's C of E Primary24772%14%27.9
St Peter's CofE21093%37%31.3
St Peter's Eaton Square C of E Primary30687%41%30.9
St Peter's London Docks C of E Primary23586%21%29.1
St Peter's Primary22796%37%32.1
St Raphael's Catholic Primary55488%23%29.7
St Robert Southwell RC Primary42693%33%30.5
St Saviour's C of E Primary43993%33%30.0
St Saviour's C of E Primary23292%36%31.1
St Scholastica's Catholic Primary24483%17%28.3
St Stephen's C of E Primary23679%4%27.6
St Stephen's C of E Primary22477%15%28.6
St Stephen's C of E Primary29396%64%32.7
St Swithun Wells Catholic Primary23993%39%31.3
St Teresa RC Primary23973%17%28.8
St Teresa's Catholic Primary and Nursery47993%28%29.7
St Theresa's Catholic Primary23889%39%30.0
St Thomas of Canterbury Catholic Primary36778%27%29.4
St Thomas' C of E Primary23585%37%29.8
St Vincent de Paul RC Primary24286%28%29.1
St Vincent's Catholic Primary32279%43%30.1
St Vincent's Catholic Primary50290%28%30.6
St Vincent's RC Primary23093%34%31.7
St. Dominic's Catholic Primary46281%8%28.0
Stag Lane Junior36787%25%29.4
Stamford Hill Primary22771%19%26.9
Stanburn Junior086%24%30.2
Stanburn Primary733
Stanhope Primary61381%17%28.2
Starks Field Primary45578%22%27.9
Stebon Primary47890%23%29.2
Stephen Hawking920%0%12.0
Stewart Headlam Primary44992%19%29.2
Stockwell Primary52653%3%26.2
Stoneydown Park40576%16%28.0
Strand-on-the-Green Junior32688%38%30.2
Stroud Green Primary38071%38%30.1
Suffolks Primary39581%11%28.1
Sulivan Primary28997%33%30.8
Summerside Primary48672%14%27.6
Summerswood Primary35783%24%28.3
Sunnyfields Primary26085%15%28.8
Surrey Square Primary45688%19%29.4
Swaffield Primary51068%17%27.1
Swiss Cottage - Development & Research Centre2300%0%12.6
Tetherdown Primary42086%39%31.4
The Alton23270%11%27.1
The Annunciation RC Junior22291%30%29.9
The Blue C of E Primary30694%48%31.5
The Breakspear71186%34%30.9
The Bridge1670%0%13.7
The Brook990%0%12.9
The Cathedral of St Saviour and St Mary Overy23296%62%32.9
The Cherry Trees24SUPPSUPPSUPP
The Clara Grant Primary49590%25%29.6
The Eldon Federation Eldon Junior58972%14%28.0
The Garden1090%0%12.0
The Grove Academy61682%11%28.5
The Kilburn Park Foundation19489%13%29.4
The Livity870%0%12.3
The London Oratory133295%37%31.1
The Minerva Academy87
The Moriah Jewish Day22783%31%30.5
The New North Academy40982%24%28.1
The Orchard Primary296100%42%32.0
The Orion Primary57293%28%29.9
The Queen's C of E Primary40898%58%33.0
The Raglan Junior48178%28%28.9
The Rosary Catholic Primary47787%25%29.0
The Smallberry Green Primary41180%20%28.8
The Stepney Greencoat C of E Primary19787%26%30.0
The Stonebridge59175%23%28.0
The Village2340%0%12.0
The Vineyard47389%57%32.1
The William Hogarth Primary32986%18%28.8
The Willow Primary48675%8%27.1
The Winns Primary86879%21%28.6
Thomas Buxton Primary43684%20%29.0
Thomas Fairchild Community39852%6%25.7
Thomas Gamuel Primary080%21%28.9
Thomas Gamuel PrimaryNEW
Thomas Jones Primary23597%53%32.2
Thornhill Primary45790%33%30.2
Thorpe Hall Primary53181%20%29.2
Three Bridges Primary44590%20%29.3
Tiverton Primary45076%20%27.6
Torriano Junior23895%49%31.0
Tower Bridge Primary20860%12%27.0
Townsend Primary24270%7%27.1
Trent C of E Primary20997%53%32.5
Trinity Primary Academy44582%18%28.2
Tudor Primary23967%13%27.9
Tudor Primary42176%24%29.4
Tufnell Park Primary31786%33%29.3
Tyssen Community Primary45482%13%27.3
Underhill Junior27383%19%28.4
Underhill237
Uxendon Manor Primary47792%31%30.6
Vale840%0%14.1
Vaughan Primary53786%36%30.5
Vauxhall Primary233100%39%31.4
Vicar's Green Primary31383%28%29.3
Victory20475%17%27.4
Viking Primary25585%15%29.5
Virginia Primary220100%38%31.2
Vittoria Primary20971%33%28.6
Walker Primary42292%34%31.6
Walnut Tree Walk Primary29487%30%29.9
Warren Dell Primary21875%20%28.0
Warrender Primary25193%33%31.2
Waverley1050%0%12.0
Weald Junior37966%4%27.6
Welbourne Primary54581%12%28.2
Welldon Park Junior26071%18%28.6
Wellington Primary39482%18%29.1
Wembley Primary90486%23%29.9
Wendell Park Primary46580%18%29.0
Wessex Gardens Primary50776%27%29.5
West Acton Primary55278%21%29.2
West Green Primary24693%22%28.7
West Grove Primary46778%28%29.5
West Hill Primary29085%15%29.5
West Lea120SUPPSUPPSUPP
West Lodge Primary63591%38%31.2
West Twyford Primary30683%21%28.8
Westbridge PrimaryNEW
Westbridge Primary21861%6%26.8
Westbrook Primary54890%25%29.7
Westminster Cathedral RC Primary20286%31%29.9
Weston Park Primary32281%48%29.8
Whitchurch Junior36996%34%31.9
Whitefields and Centre3330%0%12.2
Whitefriars Community47390%12%29.1
Whitehall ParkNEW
Whiteheath Junior35190%45%30.7
Whitings Hill Primary48280%7%28.8
Whitmore Primary41873%22%27.5
Whittingham Primary Academy465100%39%31.3
Wilbury Primary95177%17%28.0
William Davis Primary23182%18%28.8
William Patten Primary464100%24%31.1
Willow Tree Primary74773%2%28.0
Winton Primary19487%26%30.1
Wix Primary31469%17%27.6
Wolf Fields Primary41375%20%28.3
Wolfson Hillel Primary46479%37%29.8
Wood End Academy40873%22%28.7
Woodberry Down Community Primary49776%20%28.5
Woodcroft Primary47162%12%25.9
Woodhall Primary22469%14%27.8
Woodlands Primary23390%27%29.3
Woodlands940%0%12.2
Woodpecker Hall Primary Academy239
Woodridge Primary24093%26%30.9
Worcesters Primary53379%21%28.0
Wormholt Park Primary42988%17%28.6
Worple Primary21879%21%28.1
Wykeham Primary561100%57%32.3
Wyvil Primary and Centre for Children With Speech and Language Impairment50993%19%29.6
Yeading Junior48683%20%29.0
Yerbury Primary47293%56%31.8

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1