Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Kings Langley, Hertfordshire on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2013

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Heathlands96SUPPSUPPSUPP
Chalfont Valley E-ACT Primary Academy9555%9%25
Chenies9483%17%29.3
Woodlands940%0%12.1
Northway900%0%12.8
Colnbrook890%0%14.1
Watling View86SUPPSUPPSUPP
John Chilton85SUPPSUPPSUPP
Alexandra810%0%13.8
Preston Park Primary80685%27%29.6
Heritage House80SUPPSUPPSUPP
Etz Chaim Jewish Primary76
Willow Tree Primary73965%19%27.5
Longfield Primary70782%38%30.1
Great Gaddesden C of E Primary69SUPPSUPPSUPP
Elmgrove Primary & Nursery68575%24%27.7
Michael Sobell Sinai68381%39%29.9
Priestmead Primary and Nursery67870%23%28.6
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary67491%33%30.5
Heathland67289%27%29.4
Southfield660%0%12.9
Kingsbury Green Primary64772%23%28.7
Breakspeare64SUPPSUPPSUPP
West Lodge Primary63494%46%31.7
Woodfield63SUPPSUPPSUPP
Byron Court Primary62480%23%29
The Grove Academy62159%12%26.3
Deanesfield Primary60877%26%28.9
Broadfields Primary57592%20%29.1
The Holy Family Catholic Primary57
The Orion Primary54389%20%29.4
Grange Primary54175%20%28.2
Barnfield Primary53777%29%28.7
Cedars Manor53682%20%28.4
Laurance Haines53576%17%28.2
Norbury52970%23%28.4
Glebe Primary51985%28%30
Beis Yaakov Primary51182%22%29.2
Greenwood Primary50780%18%29.5
Vaughan Primary49973%18%28.3
Belmont49871%19%28.2
Ryefield Primary49865%16%27.2
Rosh Pinah Primary49792%32%30.3
Holy Rood Catholic Primary49184%30%29.5
Gaddesden Row JMI49SUPPSUPPSUPP
Alban City49
Pinner Wood48883%37%30.8
Abbots Langley48486%11%28.7
Hertsmere Jewish Primary48090%30%30.2
Roe Green Junior48076%8%27.8
Hobbs Hill Wood Primary47886%31%30.1
St Bernadette Catholic Primary47688%31%29.7
Killigrew Primary and Nursery47591%43%30.8
Broadfield Primary47449%10%26.3
Aylward Primary47279%30%29.8
Knutsford47187%28%29.7
St Teresa's Catholic Primary and Nursery47190%35%30.4
Woodcroft Primary46987%15%28.1
Goldbeaters Primary46882%26%29.1
Uxendon Manor Primary46888%22%29.6
St George's Primary46890%19%29.7
Whitefriars Community45675%2%27.3
Highwood Primary45585%28%29.5
Holywell Primary44965%14%27.2
Kings Langley Primary44889%20%29
Marlborough Primary44785%27%29.5
Frithwood Primary44774%22%28.5
Glebe Primary44590%30%29.9
Howe Dell Primary44490%38%30.3
De Havilland Primary44357%15%27.3
Whitings Hill Primary44286%21%30.1
Robertswood43775%22%28.6
Roxeth Primary43377%27%29.4
St John Fisher Catholic Primary42693%32%30.4
St Joseph's Catholic Primary42078%27%29.6
St Bernadette's Catholic Primary42095%28%30.2
St Anselm's Catholic Primary42097%57%32
Cranborne Primary41991%33%30.4
Bishop Winnington-Ingram C of E Primary41683%13%29.2
Grimsdyke41686%54%31.5
Harlyn Primary41375%25%28.5
St John's C of E Stanmore41385%25%29
Garden Fields Junior Mixed and Infant41191%48%30.8
Ruislip Gardens Primary40975%27%28.2
St Robert Southwell RC Primary40687%33%30.3
Bridgewater Primary39683%32%29.7
St Joseph's Catholic Primary39180%32%29.8
Deansbrook Junior38653%12%26.5
Cowley Hill38465%18%28
Meryfield Primary38091%13%28.4
Wood End Academy38063%12%27.7
Bowmansgreen Primary37167%17%27.3
Earlsmead Primary37073%13%27.7
Stanburn Junior36387%29%29.9
Whitchurch Junior36297%36%32.2
Chalfont St Peter CofE36189%49%30.7
The Breakspear36084%25%30
Little Green Junior36070%20%29
The Thomas Coram Church of England36079%40%29.7
Harpenden Free36
Oak Farm Junior35977%34%29.6
Mount Stewart Junior35983%27%29.9
Stag Lane Junior35971%15%28.6
Wheatfields Junior Mixed35993%38%30.9
Cannon Lane Junior35893%38%31.9
Eastbury Farm Primary35785%33%29.9
Tanners Wood Junior Mixed and Infant35769%21%28.3
Mandeville Primary35555%10%26.2
Pinner Park Junior35494%38%30.9
Kenmore Park Junior35459%15%27.7
Whiteheath Junior35394%52%31.2
Newnham Junior35192%33%31.5
Edgware Junior34859%3%25.5
Aycliffe Drive Primary34791%24%29.6
Mount Pleasant Lane Junior Mixed and Infant and Nursery34381%23%29.3
Weald Junior34168%19%27.8
Samuel Ryder Academy341
St Mary's C of E Primary, Amersham33783%33%30.6
Field End Junior32977%26%29.1
Lady Bankes Junior32679%26%28.8
Galley Hill Primary and Nursery322100%45%31.2
Beechfield32083%21%29.2
Oakwood Primary31587%29%30.4
Foulds31475%36%30.1
Shenley Primary31374%26%29.2
Hammond Academy31296%20%30.1
Summerswood Primary31174%11%27.8
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary and Nursery31091%26%30.6
Prae Wood Primary30781%31%29.6
St Dominic Catholic Primary302100%57%32.5
The Grove Junior30091%28%29.8
Haywood Grove300%0%18.4
Yorke Mead Primary29477%43%29.9
Cherry Tree Primary29177%19%28.2
Blessed Dominic RC28986%24%29
Oxhey Wood Primary28963%16%27
Fairway Primary and Children's Centre28590%13%29.4
St Anthony's Catholic Primary28482%33%30.7
Menorah Foundation28286%21%30.5
Camrose Primary With Nursery28269%4%26.8
Bernards Heath Junior28088%48%31.4
Bromet Primary27869%8%28.8
Central Primary27844%11%25.9
Meadow Wood27SUPPSUPPSUPP
St Peter's26790%47%31.1
The Russell26570%17%28.6
Underhill Junior26472%25%28.3
The Orchard Primary26397%21%30.6
Aboyne Lodge Junior Mixed and Infant262100%48%31.5
Hermitage Primary26280%43%30.1
Newton Farm Nursery, Infant and Junior2620%0%NA
Harefield Junior25979%28%29.3
Welldon Park Junior25972%12%27.9
Tudor Primary25781%0%27.8
Yewtree Primary25735%13%25.4
Skyswood Primary25593%37%31.8
Parkside Community Primary25288%17%29.1
Camp Primary and Nursery24970%30%28.3
Ley Hill24996%41%31.8
St Mary's Catholic Primary24997%52%31.4
Maple Primary24793%48%31.1
Warrender Primary24683%27%29.8
St Swithun Wells Catholic Primary24590%41%31.2
Petts Hill Primary24370%17%28
Harvey Road Primary24397%47%31.8
Bourne Primary24380%20%28.1
Christ Church Primary24297%45%31.1
Chorleywood Primary24197%47%31.5
Elangeni24193%30%31.2
Parkgate Junior24183%23%28.9
Leverstock Green C of E Primary24184%22%28.9
Clore Shalom24197%47%30.7
Cassiobury Junior24195%41%31.1
Chater Junior24079%23%29.4
St Cuthbert Mayne Catholic Junior24093%51%31
St Meryl24063%13%28.1
St Thomas More RC Primary23990%37%30.7
Nascot Wood Junior23997%58%32.5
St Joseph RC Primary23962%31%28.2
St Teresa RC Primary23867%10%27.3
Coates Way JMI and Nursery23881%35%29.7
Boxmoor Primary23893%34%31.1
Saint Alban and St Stephen Catholic Junior23898%44%31.5
Bushey Heath Primary237100%48%32.2
Cunningham Hill Junior23798%58%31.7
Monksmead23790%21%29.5
Two Waters Primary237100%50%32.4
Christ Church Church of England23593%38%31.2
St Paul's C of E Primary, Langleybury23597%40%30.4
St Andrew's C of E Primary23585%41%30.2
St Mary's C of E Primary, Rickmansworth235100%52%31.9
Chalfont St Giles Junior23573%35%29.1
Maple Grove Primary23581%19%29.2
Divine Saviour RC Primary23484%13%28.3
Gade Valley Junior Mixed Infant and Nursery23383%20%28.7
Redbourn Junior23378%22%28.5
St Adrian RC Primary23279%36%29.8
Holy Trinity C of E Primary23186%18%29.1
Belswains Primary23079%14%28.3
Leavesden JMI23063%19%27.8
Kenilworth Primary23083%17%28.6
Brushwood Junior23085%21%29.1
Saint Bernadette Catholic Primary23088%42%30.9
Woodhall Primary23071%13%27.3
Bushey Manor Junior22981%27%30.1
Coteford Junior22963%23%27.6
Nash Mills C of E Primary22873%37%29.4
George Street Primary22778%17%28.3
Hillside Junior22787%20%29
Little Chalfont Primary227100%47%31.7
Ashfield Junior22679%46%30.5
Alban Wood Primary and Nursery22594%53%32
The Moriah Jewish Day22597%28%31
Woodlands Primary22479%7%27.5
Mathilda Marks-Kennedy Jewish Primary22379%29%30.8
The Annunciation RC Junior22381%26%29.2
Park Street C of E Primary22384%32%29.5
Saint Albert the Great Catholic Primary22383%20%28.6
Saffron Green Primary22275%5%27.5
Field Junior22291%48%32.7
St Paul's C of E Primary, Chipperfield22196%30%30.6
Chesham Bois C of E Combined21976%24%29.5
Fair Field Junior21798%40%31
St Peter's C of E Primary21589%28%30.3
Colney Heath Junior Mixed Infant and Nursery21488%28%30
Greenfields Primary21486%29%29.5
St Nicholas Elstree C of E VA Primary21379%42%29.6
Courtland21383%27%30.8
Pixies Hill Primary21293%27%30.5
Seer Green C of E Combined21197%35%30.5
Margaret Wix Primary21172%17%27.8
South Hill Primary21080%20%29.4
Little Spring21048%4%27.1
Hobletts Manor Junior21078%16%28.6
St John Catholic Primary21080%27%28.6
Beit Shvidler Primary20986%14%29.1
Arnett Hills Junior Mixed and Infant20889%30%30.5
The Abbey C of E Primary, St Albans20893%53%31.7
Pope Paul Catholic Primary20883%23%29.1
The Village2080%0%12.9
St Paul's C of E Primary NW720782%36%30.4
Newberries Primary20786%29%29.7
High Beeches Primary20597%50%32.1
Rickmansworth Park Junior Mixed and Infant20581%33%30.8
Our Lady's Catholic Primary20494%35%31.3
Lime Walk Primary20446%7%25.1
Hartsbourne Primary20392%50%31.6
How Wood Primary and Nursery20394%31%29.7
Kingsway Junior20076%24%28.7
Bournehall Primary20078%30%29.9
Warren Dell Primary19385%5%27.5
St John Fisher RC Primary19385%37%30.2
Shepherd Primary19387%13%27.5
Chambersbury Primary19271%14%27.4
Thomas Harding Junior18894%26%29.7
Windermere Primary17770%22%27.5
Sarratt C of E Primary17791%32%29.7
Holtsmere End Junior16981%22%29
Maple Cross Junior Mixed Infant and Nursery16750%33%27.1
The Reddings Primary16480%13%28.3
Micklem Primary16476%35%29.6
Brockswood Primary15768%16%27.6
St Nicholas C of E VA Primary15491%32%31
Alec Reed Academy152760%3%27.3
Sandridge15282%36%31
London Colney Primary14845%10%25.8
Bedmond Village Primary and Nursery13933%0%25.2
Chaulden Junior13859%9%26.6
Avanti House137
Waterside Combined13671%12%27.6
St Michael's C of E Primary, St Albans13577%31%28.5
St Luke's135SUPPSUPPSUPP
St Mary's C of E Primary12379%14%27.9
St Wilfrids Catholic Primary12153%11%27.2
Woodside Junior12057%32%28.3
Flamstead Village11262%23%26.8
The Collett1100%0%13.1
Tilehouse Combined10733%0%25
Mandeville1060%0%12
St Giles' C of E Primary10569%15%28.5
Roxbourne Junior060%22%28.2

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

click2find


About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree