About Cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies.

Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in Kings Langley, Hertfordshire

Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Kings Langley, Hertfordshire on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Aylward PrimaryNEW
Jupiter Community FreeNEW
Lanchester Community FreeNEW
Ascot Road FreeNEW
St Luke's960%0%12.9
Watling View870%0%12.4
John Chilton860%0%13.7
Preston Park Primary84078%19%28.9
Great Gaddesden C of E Primary75SUPPSUPPSUPP
Longfield Primary74985%39%30.3
Willow Tree Primary74773%2%28.0
Heritage House740%0%12.0
Stanburn Primary733
Elmgrove Primary & Nursery72280%23%29.0
The Breakspear71186%34%30.9
Priestmead Primary and Nursery69082%14%29.9
Kingsbury Green Primary67571%19%27.7
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary67193%52%31.0
Sinai Jewish Primary67093%42%31.1
West Lodge Primary63591%38%31.2
Byron Court Primary63079%21%29.0
Broadfields Primary62284%25%28.8
The Grove Academy61682%11%28.5
Deanesfield Primary60582%20%29.2
Cedars Manor58584%19%28.7
Glebe Primary57586%22%29.3
The Orion Primary57293%28%29.9
Grange Primary56071%12%27.7
Gaddesden Row JMI5563%25%27.8
Vaughan Primary53786%36%30.5
Laurance Haines53687%23%29.7
Barnfield Primary53687%28%29.3
Pinner Wood53193%34%30.4
Beis Yaakov Primary52579%27%29.3
Greenwood Primary51782%25%28.8
Abbots Langley50292%38%30.6
Holywell Primary49954%14%26.5
Glebe Primary49491%39%31.2
Aylward Primary49181%12%28.5
Ryefield Primary48880%26%29.4
Holy Rood Catholic Primary48692%34%30.6
Rosh Pinah Primary48483%34%30.8
Goldbeaters Primary48395%39%30.6
Whitings Hill Primary48280%7%28.8
Marlborough Primary48186%22%29.0
Killigrew Primary and Nursery48193%24%30.2
St Teresa's Catholic Primary and Nursery47993%28%29.7
Roe Green Junior47781%21%29.9
Uxendon Manor Primary47792%31%30.6
Hobbs Hill Wood Primary47686%45%30.9
Whitefriars Community47390%12%29.1
St George's Primary47383%11%28.8
Woodcroft Primary47162%12%25.9
Roxeth Primary47082%20%29.4
St Bernadette Catholic Primary46990%41%30.7
Howe Dell Primary46793%41%30.8
Frithwood Primary46382%18%29.0
Hertsmere Jewish Primary46295%30%30.3
Kings Langley Primary46178%27%28.7
Highwood Primary46184%21%28.7
Harlyn Primary45671%33%28.9
De Havilland Primary45673%11%27.7
Bishop Winnington-Ingram C of E Primary45073%16%28.7
Broadfield Primary44661%14%26.5
Cranborne Primary44289%31%30.8
St Joseph's Catholic Primary43089%36%30.6
St John Fisher Catholic Primary42792%31%30.3
St Robert Southwell RC Primary42693%33%30.5
St Bernadette's Catholic Primary42588%37%31.0
St Anselm's Catholic Primary42292%57%31.9
Samuel Ryder Academy421
Cowley Hill41570%12%27.4
Garden Fields Junior Mixed and Infant41487%46%30.8
Ruislip Gardens Primary41293%30%29.9
Wood End Academy40873%22%28.7
St John's C of E Stanmore40692%28%30.4
Earlsmead Primary40361%8%26.3
St Joseph's Catholic Primary40378%18%29.2
Kenmore Park Junior39472%13%28.5
Hammond Academy38793%43%30.4
Tanners Wood Junior Mixed and Infant38672%26%28.5
Meryfield Primary38187%9%28.2
Weald Junior37966%4%27.6
Bridgewater Primary37186%32%30.1
Mandeville Primary36971%18%27.9
Whitchurch Junior36996%34%31.9
Stag Lane Junior36787%25%29.4
Bowmansgreen Primary36678%19%28.0
Little Green Junior36589%29%30.1
Pinner Park Junior36089%47%31.4
Newnham Junior35984%30%30.6
Oak Farm Junior35983%38%30.5
Mount Stewart Junior35887%31%30.2
Summerswood Primary35783%24%28.3
Wheatfields Junior Mixed35678%33%29.4
Chalfont St Peter C of E Academy35494%43%31.4
Field End Junior35268%23%28.2
Whiteheath Junior35190%45%30.7
Aycliffe Drive Primary35089%32%29.8
Haywood Grove350%0%16.2
Eastbury Farm Primary34988%47%31.6
Edgware Junior34656%7%26.1
Mount Pleasant Lane Junior Mixed and Infant and Nursery34378%20%29.2
Lady Bankes Junior34381%19%28.9
Camrose Primary With Nursery34183%13%29.4
Blessed Dominic RC33692%25%29.4
Edgware Primary334
St Mary's C of E Primary, Amersham33476%32%29.9
Galley Hill Primary and Nursery33482%26%29.6
Prae Wood Primary32880%23%29.2
Greenway Primary and Nursery324
Oxhey Wood Primary32476%20%28.6
Bernards Heath Junior32185%42%30.4
Central Primary32073%30%28.7
Shenley Primary31870%23%28.1
The Grove Junior31497%43%31.0
Oakwood Primary31486%37%30.7
St Anthony's Catholic Primary31397%28%30.8
Cherry Tree Primary31377%20%29.2
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary and Nursery31090%31%29.8
Menorah Foundation30692%32%30.3
Tudor Primary30471%19%28.0
St Dominic Catholic Primary29697%50%31.8
The Orchard Primary296100%42%32.0
Yorke Mead Primary29287%13%29.1
Fairway Primary and Children's Centre28993%27%29.8
Avanti House286
Hermitage Primary28193%53%31.3
Bromet Primary28167%17%29.1
Harefield Junior28087%25%29.6
The Thomas Coram Church of England27969%28%29.7
Underhill Junior27383%19%28.4
Cassiobury Junior27192%38%30.5
Cunningham Hill Junior27092%44%30.9
Aboyne Lodge Junior Mixed and Infant26987%44%30.1
The Russell26767%20%28.5
St Peter's26594%42%31.1
Newton Farm Nursery, Infant and Junior265100%83%34.4
Parkside Community Primary26492%27%29.4
Welldon Park Junior26071%18%28.6
Yewtree Primary26085%10%28.7
Ley Hill25993%43%31.2
Bourne Primary25781%22%28.9
Petts Hill Primary25282%29%29.2
Warrender Primary25193%33%31.2
St Mary's Catholic Primary24893%37%31.6
Bushey Manor Junior24682%28%29.9
Alban Wood Primary and Nursery24697%28%30.1
Camp Primary and Nursery24590%34%30.6
Maple Primary24593%60%31.9
Saint Alban and St Stephen Catholic Junior24494%46%31.2
Clore Shalom243100%26%31.2
Redbourn Junior24390%37%30.6
Skyswood Primary24386%34%30.7
Nascot Wood Junior24293%53%32.2
Chorleywood Primary241100%41%32.4
Saint Bernadette Catholic Primary24166%17%27.1
Harvey Road Primary24197%63%32.5
Chater Junior24085%20%29.3
Christ Church Church of England24093%50%32.2
South Hill Primary24093%33%31.1
High Beeches Primary24089%44%30.7
St Swithun Wells Catholic Primary23993%39%31.3
St Teresa RC Primary23973%17%28.8
Brushwood Junior23980%25%29.9
Fair Field Junior23995%35%30.6
Margaret Wix Primary23882%23%29.3
St Adrian RC Primary23877%35%29.6
St Andrew's C of E Primary23779%28%29.1
Ashfield Junior23792%47%30.9
Hillside Junior23785%31%29.4
St Joseph Catholic Primary23693%22%29.4
Belswains Primary23687%30%29.7
Boxmoor Primary23697%43%31.5
Kenilworth Primary23692%27%29.3
Bushey Heath Primary23593%57%31.6
Field Junior23592%41%31.8
St Meryl23493%30%30.4
Parkgate Junior23485%29%29.5
Leavesden JMI23487%23%30.4
The Village2340%0%12.0
St Cuthbert Mayne Catholic Junior23492%53%30.9
Christ Church Primary23493%53%31.0
George Street Primary23454%18%28.7
Nash Mills C of E Primary23490%40%31.0
Two Waters Primary23493%37%30.4
Beit Shvidler Primary23379%25%30.0
Holy Trinity C of E Primary23389%30%30.1
Woodlands Primary23390%27%29.3
St Peter's C of E Primary23389%21%29.1
St Thomas More RC Primary23391%50%31.3
St Paul's C of E Primary, Langleybury23197%33%31.1
Park Street C of E Primary23188%48%31.6
Coates Way JMI and Nursery23170%17%28.4
St Mary's C of E Primary, Rickmansworth22879%29%29.7
Gade Valley Junior Mixed Infant and Nursery22870%27%28.6
The Moriah Jewish Day22783%31%30.5
Saffron Green Primary22757%13%26.4
Little Chalfont Primary22797%54%32.2
Leverstock Green C of E Primary22690%16%29.1
Bournehall Primary225100%23%30.7
Woodhall Primary22469%14%27.8
Maple Grove Primary22273%7%27.9
The Annunciation RC Junior22291%30%29.9
Colney Heath Junior Mixed Infant and Nursery22193%26%29.4
Mathilda Marks-Kennedy Jewish Primary22092%38%31.7
Chalfont St Giles Junior21986%37%30.3
St Paul's C of E Primary, Chipperfield21896%25%29.6
Warren Dell Primary21875%20%28.0
Divine Saviour RC Primary21880%10%28.7
Saint Albert the Great Catholic Primary21873%23%28.6
Hobletts Manor Junior21764%11%27.0
Thomas Harding Junior21785%32%29.6
Kingsway Junior21558%15%26.5
Seer Green Church of England21580%27%29.5
How Wood Primary and Nursery21481%33%30.1
Chesham Bois C of E Combined21391%50%31.1
Arnett Hills Junior Mixed and Infant21283%33%30.1
Greenfields Primary21092%42%31.4
Newberries Primary21094%45%31.1
Rickmansworth Park Junior Mixed and Infant21093%43%31.6
The Abbey C of E Primary, St Albans20997%83%33.1
St Paul's C of E Primary NW720997%63%32.0
Coteford Junior20986%19%28.5
Hartsbourne Primary20893%39%31.7
Pope Paul Catholic Primary20893%27%29.6
Shepherd Primary20677%32%29.0
St John Catholic Primary20693%40%31.0
Westfield Primary and Nursery205
Pixies Hill Primary205100%34%31.1
Lime Walk Primary20565%10%27.8
Our Lady's Catholic Primary20497%41%31.0
Chambersbury Primary19980%13%28.5
Brockswood Primary19791%27%30.3
St Nicholas Elstree C of E VA Primary19375%13%28.0
The Reddings Primary190100%18%29.7
Little Spring18964%18%26.9
Holtsmere End Junior18784%20%29.3
St John Fisher RC Primary18664%29%28.4
Windermere Primary18576%19%28.3
Maple Cross Junior Mixed Infant and Nursery17989%33%30.2
Micklem Primary17879%26%28.7
Sarratt C of E Primary17492%48%31.0
Potten End C of E Primary165
St Mary's C of E Primary, Northchurch158
Waterside Combined15776%0%27.6
The Holy Family Catholic Primary156
St Nicholas C of E VA Primary15591%32%31.2
London Colney Primary15147%5%25.2
Alec Reed Academy147175%12%27.9
St Michael's C of E Primary, St Albans14775%58%31.0
Bedmond Village Primary and Nursery13550%20%25.8
Woodside Junior13378%47%30.6
St Wilfrids Catholic Primary13275%0%27.0
St Mary's C of E Primary12871%4%26.3
The Collett1160%0%13.4
Alban City116
Chalfont Valley E-ACT Primary Academy11283%25%29.8
Etz Chaim Jewish Primary110
Flamstead Village10880%27%28.9
Harpenden Free107
St Giles' C of E Primary10588%25%29.2
Stanburn Junior086%24%30.2


  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1