The fixture list for the 2014/15 Conference season has been released, with Barnet travelling to Chester on the opening day of the season.

Martin Allen's side will make the trip to Chester on August 9 before hosting relegated Bristol Rovers on Tuesday, August 12, in their first home match of the season.

Aldershot provide the opposition for the Bees' Christmas and New Year double-header, with a trip to face the Shots on Boxing Day before the reverse fixture on New Year's Day.

Gateshead are the final visitors to The Hive on April 25, bringing the regular Conference season to a close.

Full Barnet 2014/15 fixture list:


Saturday 9 Chester away

Tuesday 12 Bristol Rovers home

Saturday 16 Lincoln City home

Saturday 23 Nuneaton Town away

Monday 25 Dartford home

Saturday 30 Southport away


Saturday 6 Alfreton home

Tuesday 9 Dover Athletic away

Saturday 13 AFC Telford United away

Tuesday 16 Wrexham home

Saturday 20 Altrincham home

Saturday 27 Forest Green Rovers away

Tuesday 30 Braintree Town away


Saturday 4 Eastleigh home

Tuesday 7 Macclesfield Town away

Saturday 11 Kidderminster home

Saturday 18 Gateshead away

Tuesday 21 Braintree Town home

Saturday 25 FA Cup 4th round qualifying


Saturday 1 Welling United away

Saturday 8 FA Cup 1st round

Tuesday 11 Torquay United home

Saturday 15 AFC Telford United home

Saturday 22 Woking away

Tuesday 25 Bristol Rovers away

Saturday 29 Macclesfield Town home


Saturday 6 Torquay United away

Saturday 13 FA Trophy 1st round

Saturday 20 Chester home

Friday 26 Aldershot Town away

Sunday 28 Dover Athletic home


Thursday 1 Aldershot Town home

Sunday 4 Lincoln City away

Saturday 10 FA Trophy 2nd round

Saturday 17 Grimsby Town away

Saturday 24 Southport home

Saturday 31 Halifax Town away


Saturday 7 Woking home

Saturday 14 Wrexham away

Saturday 21 Grimsby Town home

Saturday 28 Altrincham away


Saturday 7 Forest Green Rovers home

Saturday 14 Eastleigh away

Saturday 21 Welling United home

Saturday 28 Alfreton Town away


Saturday 4 Nuneaton Town home

Monday 6 Dartford away

Saturday 11 Halifax Town home

Saturday 18 Kidderminster away

Saturday 25 Gateshead home